Saint-Cannat
All rentals
1 week
4 guests

Campsites near Saint-Cannat

Welcome to Saint-Cannat, a charming Provençal town nestled in the heart of a region rich in discoveries. Ideally located between Aix-en-Provence and the Luberon, Saint-Cannat offers a peaceful and authentic living environment, perfect for a family holiday. Stroll through its typical streets, discover its local heritage, and soak up the warm atmosphere of the South of France. The proximity of this town to major natural and cultural sites makes it a top destination for those looking to combine relaxation and exploration. Local markets are brimming with regional products, inviting you to taste Provençal flavors.

Choosing a Capfun campsite near Saint-Cannat guarantees a successful holiday. Our establishments are designed for the happiness of the whole family, with incredible water parks, sensational slides, and swimming pools for all ages. Children will love our lively clubs and the many activities on offer, while parents can relax in the sun or participate in friendly entertainment. A Capfun campsite ensures a stay where laughter and memories are made, in a safe environment conducive to escape. Enjoy the freedom of camping while benefiting from quality services and optimal comfort for your family.

The region around Saint-Cannat is full of activities and sites to explore. Discover the magnificent landscapes of the Luberon with its perched villages like Lourmarin or Gordes. Nature lovers can hike or cycle in the Provençal countryside, while history enthusiasts will appreciate art and history cities like Aix-en-Provence, with its Cours Mirabeau and fountains. Don't miss the local vineyards and their tastings, or an excursion to the Mediterranean coast, easily accessible. Whether you are looking for adventure, culture, or relaxation, the Saint-Cannat region will charm you and make your holiday unforgettable.




We have 4 campsites near Saint-Cannat (less than 50 km away) :

4 campsites near Saint-Cannat (radius 50 km)

  • Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Holiday Park Pinèdes du Luberon
Habana Top Presta 4 persons
From £ 298,25 per week
point carte

Pinèdes du Luberon – located in Pertuis (21 km from Saint-Cannat)

Discover Camping Pinèdes du Luberon in Pertuis, your ideal destination in Provence! 🌿 Enjoy a huge water park 🏊 with multiple pools, giant slides 🎢 and water games for all ages, including an indoor area. Children will love the playground, trampolines, and various animations with our mascots. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 From foam parties to shows, the atmosphere is always festive! 🥳 Stay in a comfortable mobile home 🏕️ and explore the wonders of the region: the Colorado Provençal, Gordes, L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, or the Calanques. A green setting for an unforgettable holiday under the Luberon sun. 🌞
Emilie's opinion

A desire to go to the sun ? Come and discover the magnificent landscapes that the Luberon massif has to offer ! Swimming pools, slides, paddling pool, playgrounds, mini golf, beach volleyball court and so much more... There is everything you need to spend an excellent vacation.

At A Glance
  • In the Lubéron Natural Park
  • Water slides
  • Carabouille castle


  • Les Sources de Gordes, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Les Sources de Gordes, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Les Sources de Gordes, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Les Sources de Gordes, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Les Sources de Gordes, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Les Sources de Gordes
Habana Top Presta 4 persons
From £ 268,42 per week
point carte

Les Sources de Gordes – located in Gordes (34 km from Saint-Cannat)

Welcome to Les Sources de Gordes campsite, your haven of peace in Provence! 🌞 Enjoy a magnificent aquatic area with a large outdoor pool, paddling pool, and slide for children. Our modern and comfortable mobile homes 🏕️, featuring shaded terraces, blend perfectly into a lush natural setting. Relax at the outdoor bar with panoramic views 🌿 of the Provençal countryside. Ideally located, explore the treasures of the Luberon: the superb village of Gordes, the Abbaye de Sénanque, L'Isle sur la Sorgue, the Fontaine de Vaucluse, Avignon, and Les Baux de Provence. An unforgettable family holiday awaits you!
Emilie's opinion

A charming campsite in the heart of the Luberon, where time seems to slow down. A real paradise for children and adults alike, with a playground, outdoor fitness area, swimming pool, multi-sports pitch and even mini-golf. If you're looking for a place where nature, peace and relaxation meet, Camping des Sources de Gordes is the place to be!



Coutelière – located in Lagnes (35 km from Saint-Cannat)

Welcome to Camping Coutelière, your peaceful haven in Provence! 🌿 Ideally located in Lagnes, our Clicochic campsite offers you direct and private access to the magnificent Sorgue River for moments of relaxation, fishing, or kayaking 🛶. Enjoy our large aquatic area 🏊 with several outdoor pools, water games, and a fountain for the whole family's enjoyment 🎢. Stay in a comfortable mobile home with a terrace or on a spacious and shaded pitch 🏕️. Our modern facilities include immaculate sanitary blocks 🚿, a friendly restaurant 🍽️, and a secure playground for children 🤸. Discover the region's treasures: the perched villages of Gordes and Roussillon (Ochre Trail), as well as the mysterious Fontaine de Vaucluse 🏞️. An unforgettable holiday awaits you!
At A Glance
  • Direct and private access to the Sorgue
  • In the heart of the Luberon Regional Park
  • 2 heated outdoor swimming pools


  • Holiday Park Jantou, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Jantou, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Jantou, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Jantou, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • Holiday Park Jantou, Holiday Park Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Holiday Park Jantou
Habana Top Presta 4 persons
From £ 257,89 per week
point carte

Jantou – located in Le Thor (41 km from Saint-Cannat)

Welcome to Jantou campsite in LE THOR (84)! 🌞 Ideally located in Provence, our campsite invites you to an unforgettable family holiday. Enjoy a huge aquatic area 🏊 with multiple giant water slides 🎢, covered pools and water games for all ages. Children will love our themed play areas, inflatable structures and mini-golf, often accompanied by our mascots! 🤩 Our modern mobile homes with terrace offer optimal comfort. For sports enthusiasts, multi-sport fields, beach volleyball and pétanque await you. Varied entertainment, from foam parties to shows, guarantees a festive atmosphere. Explore the region's treasures: L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, Avignon, Gordes, Sénanque Abbey or La Barben Animal Park are within easy reach. 🌿 A green riverside setting for bike rides. Your stay in Provence awaits! 🏕️
Emilie's opinion

Charming campsite in the heart of Provence, surrounded by its markets where a joyful atmosphere prevails. A true paradise for children with its playgrounds, entertainment, swimming pools, restaurant, and bar all gathered at the center of the campsite. The entertainment ends at 10:30 PM, allowing everyone to enjoy a peaceful, family-friendly atmosphere after a fun-filled day.

At A Glance
  • On the banks of a river
  • Heated covered pool
  • Crazy Cone water slide


Frequently asked questions

What can you do in Saint-Cannat and its surroundings?
In Saint-Cannat, you can explore the town center, visit the Château de Saint-Cannat, and enjoy the local markets. Nearby, discover Aix-en-Provence, the Luberon with its perched villages, and the Provençal landscapes.
What natural sites or beaches are near Saint-Cannat?
Saint-Cannat is surrounded by the Provençal countryside, ideal for hiking and cycling. The beaches of the Côte Bleue or Marseille are accessible by car for a seaside getaway.
What is the best time to visit Saint-Cannat for camping?
The best time to visit Saint-Cannat for camping is from spring to autumn, when the climate is mild and sunny. Summer offers the widest choice of activities and entertainment at the campsites.
Where can I stay near Saint-Cannat with Capfun?
Capfun offers several quality family campsites in the region around Pertuis, a short drive from Saint-Cannat. You will find various accommodations and water parks for all tastes.
What distinguishes the Capfun brand from other campsites?

Capfun stands out for its commitment to offering unforgettable family holidays. The brand is renowned for its giant and innovative water parks, its infrastructures specifically designed for children, and a friendly atmosphere. Capfun has been elected Brand of the Year 2026 by consumers and Best Capital Brand in the «Campings» category for four consecutive years, which demonstrates the lasting satisfaction of its customers.

Why choose Capfun for a camping holiday?

Choosing Capfun for your holidays means trusting a brand highly praised by consumers. Capfun has been elected Brand of the Year 2026 and Best Capital Brand in the "Campsites" category for four consecutive years (2022, 2023, 2024, 2025). The brand is recognized for its family campsites, its innovative water parks with giant slides, and its varied entertainment that guarantees fun and friendly stays for the whole family.

What is the 'fun dose' mentioned in Capfun animations?

The « fun dose » is Capfun's own animation concept. When the « fun dose is blue », as at Camping Jantou in high season, it means the campsite is particularly animated. This includes the Clapou club for 4-10 year olds, meet-ups for the Nobodys (11-17 year olds), the presence of 2 or 3 animators all summer, sports tournaments, friendly activities all day long, and 3 big evening events per week.

Who is Capfun?

Capfun is the leading French campsite brand and the largest group in the sector in France, owning over 220 campsites in Europe. It is renowned for its family campsites, innovative water parks, and facilities dedicated to children. Capfun has been voted Best Brand by Capital in the "Campsites" category for four consecutive years (2022, 2023, 2024, 2025), demonstrating the trust and satisfaction of its customers.

Is Capfun a recognized brand in France?

Yes, Capfun is the leading brand of French campsites. It has been ranked No. 1 in the "Campsites" category of Capital magazine's Best Brands for four consecutive years (2022, 2023, 2024, and 2025), demonstrating the trust of holidaymakers.

What is Capfun's commitment to families?

Capfun's commitment to families is at the heart of its model. The brand is renowned for its family campsites, its innovative water parks, and its facilities dedicated to children, guaranteeing fun and friendly stays for all ages. This is why it is the favorite brand of the French in the campsites category.

Is Capfun only present in France?

No, although Capfun is the leading French campsite brand, it has extended its presence. The group now owns over 220 campsites across Europe, in addition to its strong presence in France.

What is Capfun and why should I choose this brand for my holidays?

Capfun is the leading brand of French campsites, renowned for its family holiday model. Choosing Capfun means opting for:

  • Innovative and giant water parks with numerous slides.
  • Infrastructures dedicated to children, such as the Château Carabouille and unique play areas.
  • A brand acclaimed by consumers: elected Brand of the Year 2026 and ranked Best Brand in the «Campsites» category by Capital magazine for four consecutive years (2022, 2023, 2024, 2025).
  • A strong commitment to fun and friendly stays, as evidenced by the Travel d'OR 2025.

Capfun is committed to offering unforgettable holidays for the whole family, with excellent value for money and an emphasis on fun and conviviality.